2016-17 Schedule & Results

Years:

Indoor Track & Field

Meet Date City Arena
Wheaton North vs. Napervillle North, Solorio Acad, & East Aurora (Boys)02/09/2017Wheaton, ILWheaton North High School - WNHS Indoor Track
Proviso West Valentine Invite (Girls)02/11/2017Hillside, ILProviso West High School - Proviso West Indoor Track
Wheaton North vs. Plainfield South, Fenwick, Providence, Wheaton Academy and East Aurora 02/18/2017Wheaton, ILWheaton North High School - WNHS Indoor Track
Glenbard North vs. Addison Trail , Streamwood, & East Aurora (Boys)02/21/2017Carol Stream, ILGlenbard North (IL) High School - Glenbard North Indoor Track
Rockford Auburn Invite #2 (Boys)02/25/2017Rockford , ILRockford Auburn High School - Auburn Field House
Glenbard North Panther Invitational (Boys)03/03/2017Carol Stream, ILGlenbard North (IL) High School - Glenbard North Indoor Track
Proviso West vs. Agricultural Science, Lindblom, Proviso East, & East Aurora (Girls) 03/09/2017Hillside, ILProviso West High School - Proviso West Indoor Track
Batavia Fast & Quick Meet (Boys)03/09/2017Batavia, ILBatavia H.S. - Bulldog Fieldhouse
Batavia Distance Madness03/10/2017Batavia, ILBatavia High School - BHS Indoor Track
UEC Boys Indoor Track Championships03/17/2017Batavia, ILBatavia H.S. - Bulldog Fieldhouse
UEC Girls Indoor Track Championships03/18/2017Batavia, ILBatavia H.S. - Bulldog Fieldhouse
Bulldog Relays03/23/2017Batavia, ILBatavia H.S. - Bulldog Fieldhouse

Outdoor Track & Field

Meet Date City Arena
Ottawa vs. kankakee, Geneseo, Marquette, and East Aurora (Girls)03/30/2017Ottawa, ILOttawa Township High School - OTHS Outdoor Track
Batavia Les Hodge Invitational (Boys)04/07/2017Batavia, ILBatavia High School - BHS Outdoor Track
Holmes Invite (Girls)04/08/2017Kaneland, ILKaneland High School - KHS Outdoor Track
South Elgin vs. West Chicago, Bartlett, Streamwood, & East Aurora(Girls)04/11/2017South Elgin, ILSouth Elgin High School - SEHS Stadium
Crystal Lake Central Invitational (Girls)04/13/2017Crystal Lake, ILCrystal Lake Central High School - Outdoor Track
Gary Everett Invitational (Boys)04/13/2017Elgin, ILElgin High School - Memorial Field
Elgin vs. West Chicago, Bartlett, South Elgin, Streamwood & East Aurora (Girls)04/17/2017Elgin, ILElgin High School - Memorial Field
Carlson-Anderson Classic Invite (Girls)04/20/2017Batavia, ILBatavia High School - BHS Outdoor Track
Kaneland HS Peterson Prep Invitational (Boys)04/22/2017Kaneland, ILKaneland High School - KHS Outdoor Track
West Chicago vs. Bartlett, St Charles East, Elgin & East Aurora (Girls)04/24/2017West Chicago, IL - West Chicago High School
West Aurora vs. South Elgin & East Aurora (Boys)04/24/2017Aurora, ILWest Aurora (IL) High School - West Aurora Stadium
Kane County Invitational(Girls)04/28/2017Aurora, ILWest Aurora (IL) High School - West Aurora Stadium
Roger Wilcox Boys Invitational (Boys)04/28/2017Oswego, ILOswego High School - Outdoor Track
UEC Girls Outdoor Track Championships05/04/2017Elgin, ILElgin High School - Memorial Field
Kane County Invitational (Boys)05/05/2017St Charles, ILSt Charles East High School - Norris Stadium
UEC Boys Outdoor Track Championships05/11/2017Streamwood, ILStreamwood High School - SHS Outdoor Track
IHSA 3A Girl's Track and Field Sectionals05/11/2017Ottawa, ILOttawa Township High School - OTHS Outdoor Track
Naperville Central "ABC" Invitational (Boys)05/15/2017Naperville, ILNaperville Central - Memorial Stadium
IHSA 3A Boy's Track & Field Sectionals05/18/2017Naperville, ILNaperville North High School - Stadium

Cross Country

Meet Date City Arena
Aurora City Cross Country Invitational08/27/2016Aurora, ILWaubonsie Valley High School - Waubonsie Valley High School Campus
Elgin City Classic Invitational08/30/2016Elgin, ILElgin High School - Lord's Park
Kaneland vs. IMSA, East Aurora, Yorkville09/06/2016Elburn, ILKaneland High School - Elburn Woods Forest Preserve
Wauconda Cross Country Invite09/10/2016Wauconda , ILLake Wood Forest Preserve - Lake Wood Forest Preserve
Kaneland (Larry Eddington Invitational)09/17/2016Elburn, ILKaneland High School - Elburn Woods Forest Preserve
Aurora Central Catholic Charger Classic Invitational09/24/2016Aurora, ILOakhurst Forest Preserve - Oakhurst Forest Preserve
Lisle (Mane Event) Invitational 10/01/2016Lisle, ILLisle High School - Lisle Community Park
Peoria High School Invitational10/01/2016Peoria, IL - Detweiller Park
Lockport Frosh/Soph Invite10/06/2016Lockport, ILLockport Township High School - Dellwood Park
UEC Cross Country Championships10/15/2016Aurora, ILWest Aurora High School - Stuart Sports Complex
IHSA 3A Cross Country Regionals-West Chicago10/22/2016West Chicago, ILWest Chicago High School - Kress Creek Farms
IHSA 3A Cross Country Sectionals-West Aurora10/29/2016Aurora, ILWest Aurora High School - Stuart Sports Complex
IHSA 3A State Cross Country Championships11/05/2016Peoria, IL - Detweiller Park

Other Events