2017-18 Schedule & Results

Years:

Indoor Track & Field

Meet Date City Arena
Wheaton North vs. Napervillle North, Solorio Acad, & East Aurora (Boys)02/08/2018Wheaton, ILWheaton North High School - WNHS Indoor Track
Wheaton North vs. Plainfield South, Fenwick, Providence, Wheaton Academy and East Aurora (Girls)02/17/2018Wheaton, ILWheaton North High School - WNHS Indoor Track
Batavia Distance Madness03/09/2018Batavia, ILBatavia H.S. - Bulldog Fieldhouse
UEC Boys Indoor Track Championships03/16/2018Batavia, ILBatavia H.S. - Bulldog Fieldhouse
UEC Girls Indoor Track Championships03/17/2018Batavia, ILBatavia H.S. - Bulldog Fieldhouse

Outdoor Track & Field

Meet Date City Arena
Ottawa vs. East Aurora (Girls)03/29/2018Ottawa, ILOttawa Township High School - OTHS Outdoor Track
Batavia Les Hodge Invitational(Boys)04/06/2018Batavia, ILBatavia High School - BHS Outdoor Track
Holmes Invite (Girls)04/07/2018Kaneland, ILKaneland High School - KHS Outdoor Track
Gary Everett Invitational (Boys)04/13/2018Elgin, ILElgin High School - Memorial Field
Crystal Lake Central Invitational (Girls)04/13/2018Crystal Lake, ILCrystal Lake Central High School - Outdoor Track
Carlson-Anderson Classic Invite (Girls)04/19/2018Batavia, ILBatavia High School - BHS Outdoor Track
West Aurora vs. South Elgin & East Aurora (Boys)04/24/2018Aurora, ILWest Aurora (IL) High School - West Aurora Stadium
Kane County Invitational(Girls)04/27/2018Batavia, ILBatavia High School - BHS Outdoor Track
UEC Girls Outdoor Track Championships05/03/2018St Charles, ILSt Charles North - St Charles North Stadium
Kane County Invitational (Boys)05/04/2018Aurora, ILEast Aurora - Roy E. Davis Field
UEC Boys Outdoor Track Championships05/10/2018Streamwood, ILStreamwood High School - SHS Outdoor Track

Cross Country

Meet Date City Arena
Aurora City Cross Country Invitational08/26/2017North Aurora, ILMarmion High School - Rosary/Marmion Campus
Elgin City Classic Invitational08/29/2017Elgin, ILElgin High School - Lord's Park
Wauconda Cross Country Invite09/09/2017Wauconda , ILLake Wood Forest Preserve - Lake Wood Forest Preserve
Kaneland (Larry Eddington Invitational)09/16/2017Elburn, ILKaneland High School - Elburn Woods Forest Preserve
Bartlett Flyin' Hawk Invitational09/23/2017Bartlett, ILBartlett High School - Sunrise Park
Peoria High School Invite09/30/2017Peoria, IL - Detweiller Park
Lisle (Mane Event)09/30/2017Lisle, ILLisle High School - Lisle Community Park
Lockport Frosh/Soph Invite10/04/2017Lockport, ILLockport Township High School - Dellwood Park
UEC Cross Country Championships10/16/2017West Chicago, ILWest Chicago High School - Kress Creek Farms
IHSA 3A Cross Country Regionals-West Aurora10/21/2017Aurora, ILWest Aurora High School - Stuart Sports Complex
IHSA 3A Cross Country Sectionals-Waubonsie10/28/2017Aurora, ILWaubonsie Valley High School - Waubonsie Valley High School Campus

Other Events